MTP History logo

 

Members of the Minnesota Territorial Pioneers in 1900

 from the "Proceedings and Report of the Annual Meetings of the Minnesota Territorial Pioneers" published in 1901.

 

MTP History1900 Membership ListMTP Today

Northwest Magazine ArticleArticle IllustrationsGrand Social Attendees

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z.


Last Names beginning with "F" and "G"

 

NameYear in MN1900-County of Residence
Faber Nicholas  1852Ramsey 
Fairbanks B L  1856Becker 
Fairchild H S  1857Ramsey 
Fallon Charles 1854 Ramsey 
Farmer B F  1857Fillmore 
Farnham Horace M  1852Hennepin 
Farnham Mrs Eunice Estes  Hennepin
Farnham Mrs Luvina 1849 Hennepin 
Farnham Rufus  Hennepin
Farnham S S  1848Hennepin 
Farnham Sumner  Hennepin
Farr Joseph  1850Ramsey 
Farr Mrs Joseph 1860 Ramsey 
Farrant Emil  1854Hennepin 
Farrell James  1857 Ramsey 
Farrell M B  1857Ramsey 
Farrington John  1850Ramsey 
Fell Mrs Elvina   1852Washington DC 
Fell Vickers  1851Washington DC 
Ferguson Samuel  1856Hennepin 
Ferguson W H   1856Hennepin 
Ferguson W H 1854 Hennepin 
Fetherspil John 1854 Morrison 
Field Ellen  1855Ramsey 
Finch William 1857 Riverside CA 
Fisk Mrs Woodbury  Hennepin
Fitsam Henry   1856Morrison
Fitzgerald John   1855Ramsey 
Fix David   Hennepin 
Flanders Leonard  1854Wright 
Flandreau Charles   1853Ramsey
Flannery George 1855 Hennepin 
Flannery Mrs Alice   Hennepin
Fleetham Mrs J B  Hennepin
Fletcher Loren   1856Hennepin
Fletcher Mrs Ada   1856Benton
Fletcher William  1856Benton 
Flint Mrs C M 1856 Ramsey 
Flood Mrs Ellen   1850Hennepin 
Flynn Nicholas 1851 Ramsey 
Folsom E A  1856Washington 
Folsom Levi    1852Chisago 
Folsom W H C  Chisago
Folsom Wallace   1857Hennepin 
Folsom Wyman    1845Chisago
Ford Fayette    1857McLeod 
Ford Franklin   1844Washington
Ford Mrs Fayette   1857McLeod 
Foss D M  1855Hennepin 
Foster Lysander    1849Hennepin
Foster Mrs Ramsey  Hennepin
Fountain Louis 1851 Polk 
Fowler George 1857 Martin 
Francisco J J    Hennepin 
Frank John Leroy 1855 WI 
Fredeen Andrew  1855 Chisago 
Fredeen Mrs A E  1878Chisago 
Freeman Daniel  1857 Stearns 
Freeman Mark  1856Freeborn 
Freeman William 1856 Freeborn 
Friedman Jacob  1856Stearns 
Friel James 1856 Dakota 
Friend Charles  1857 Ramsey 
Frink Adam  1855Ramsey 
Frink F W 1854 Rice 
Fritz Peter    1855Ramsey 
Fuller Charles  1856Hennepin 
Fuller Henry   1855Wadena 
Fuller Jed     Hennepin 
Fuller Mrs Olive  1856 Hennepin 
Fuller Stephen  1855 Morrison 
Furlong John 1856 Mower
Furnell James  1856 Ramsey 
Furnell Milton   1848Ramsey 
Furness Mrs Marion   1853Ramsey 

Top of Page

Last Names beginning with "G"

NameYear in MN1900-County of Residence
Gale Mrs Susan Damon   1861Hennepin
Gale Samuel    1857Hennepin 
Galley H 1855 Morrison 
Gardiner Mrs Mary   Hennepin
Gardiner Thomas 1857 Hennepin 
Gates Mrs Louisa   Hennepin
Gates Mrs Maria    1852Ramsey 
Gauthier George   1853Ramsey 
Gaylord L Henry  1857Polk 
Gear J Henry  Hennepin 
Gearty John 1856 Hennepin 
Gehan John    1856Ramsey 
Geissel George  1856Morrison
Getchell Fred   1870 Hennepin 
Getchell Mrs Mary    1851Hennepin 
Getchell Warren     1856Hennepin
Getty Daniel  1855Ramsey
Gibbins John    1857Ramsey 
Gibbs Geo     1856Ramsey
Gibbs George    1851Hennepin 
Gibbs George    1856Hennepin 
Gibbs Ida    1852Ramsey
Gibbs Mrs H R  1836Ramsey
Giddings Charles   1856 Pope 
Giesman August  1856Ramsey
Giesman Maria     1857Ramsey
Gieson P J  1856Ramsey 
Gilfillan John   1855Hennepin 
Gilfillan Mrs Lavinia   1893Hennepin
Gillespie A L 1855 Washington 
Gilmore Wilcott  1855Fillmore
Gish John   1856Morrison 
Gleason John   Hennepin 
Godfrey Mrs Harriet   1849Ramsey
Godfrey William  1851Ramsey 
Godfry Abner  1849 Hennepin 
Godfry Mrs Viola    1855Hennepin
Godley Mrs Ella   1856Hennepin
Goldsmith Leanard   Yakima WA
Goldsmith Leonard 1858 Martin 
Gooding R C  1856Ramsey 
Goodrich Earle     1854Ramsey
Goodrich H H  1856Hennepin 
Goulding John    1856 Mille Lacs
Gove G W   1856Olmsted
Graling J N   1856Fillmore
Grant C L  Ramsey
Grant Mrs C L 1856 Ramsey 
Gray Archibald  1855 Fillmore 
Gray B F  1855Kandiyohi 
Gray D W  1855Ramsey 
Gray Mrs Julia     Hennepin 
Gray Thomas    1855Hennepin 
Greeley Hannah   1850Washington
Greeley Martin  1856Stearns 
Greeley Phoebe  1851Washington
Greely Mrs Amanda    1855Hennepin
Greely Mrs Ida  1880Hennepin 
Greely Otto    1855Hennepin
Greely William   1855Hennepin 
Green James  1855Morrison 
Green Jas    1856Brown 
Green John  Hennepin
Green Mrs S E  1844Hennepin 
Green Whitridge    1857Brown 
Greenman J M  1856Mower 
Greenway W C  1852Hennepin 
Grest C H  1855Morrison 
Grey Mrs Emily    1857Hennepin
Grey Ralph  1855 Hennepin 
Griggs Mrs George   Ramsey 
Grimes Jonathan T  1855Hennepin 
Grimshaw R E  Hennepin
Grindall Mrs E S  1855Hennepin 
Grindall R D  1854Meeker 
Grininger John H   1858Ramsey
Griswold H S 1857 Fillmore 
Griswold Mrs Harriet  Hennepin
Groff C R   1851Ramsey
Gross Elijah    Hennepin
Grube Mrs William  1857 Ramsey
Grube W F  1857Ramsey
Grube William  Ramsey
Grue O N  1856Kandiyohi 
Guion Joseph  1845Ramsey 
Gullup R 1856 Casselton ND 

Last Names Beginning with D and ETop of PageLast Names Beginning with H

To qualify for membership, a man was required to prove residence in the Minnesota Territory prior to May 11, 1858.  A woman who was a qualified pioneer was granted honorary membership. The date of residence of a pioneer's spouse may be listed, and may be later than 1858.

section divider

Click for the Previous Page

Donate to MTP

Copyright 2007-2014 Minnesota Territorial Pioneers, Inc 

HomeCopyright PrivacySite Index